125Rs Extra Discount on 1st Order Use Code : LOVE125 | All India Delivery | Largest Range of Plants  

Welcome to Nationbloom

Duranta Variegated Plant

Duranta Variegated Plant

It is an excellent plant to create contrast with its green had white foliage and bluish flowers.

MRP: 254 338 25% Off

(Inclusive of all taxes)

    Today's Offer

  • FREE SHIPPING on orders above ₹399
  • 10% EXTRA Discount on 1st Purchase, Use Code : GET10 Min. Purchase Rs. 1000

Quantity

Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist

Find Me in >>

Green wall / vertical garden plants packs | Shrubs | Hedges / boundary / fence plants | Drought tolerant plants | Hanging baskets | Low maintenance plants | Duranta plant | Top indoor drought tolerant | Top 10 plants for terrace balcony | All Foliage Plants | Easy To Grow Plants | Colorful Foliage Plants | All season Plants

Purchase Description

  • Duranta Variegated Plant
  • Product Material : Natural Plant With Pot , Quantity : 1
  • Pot : Height : 5 Inches (13 cm), Pot Colour : Black (Plastic)
  • Very easy to maintain and Suitable for gifting to Plant Lovers

Plant Description

Scientific Name: Duranta erecta 'Variegata'
Common Name: Variegated Sky Flower
Plant Type: Evergreen
Leaf Type: Broadleaf
Hardiness Zone: 8, 9, 10, 11 
Height: 5-8 feet
Spread: 3 -5 feet
Bloom time: Spring, Summer
Flower color: Blue
Light Exposure: Sun, Part Sun
Drainage: Well drained, Moist
Rate of Growth: Fast
Water Requirement: Medium
Maintenance Level: Low
Comments: It is an excellent plant to create contrast with its green had white foliage and bluish flowers. Does best in full sun, but will tolerate some shade. It often is killed to the ground in zone 8 and generally comes back from the root in spring as the weather warms.

 

Disclaimer: The image is for reference purposes only. The actual product may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc.


Frequently bought together

Choose item to buy together
+ Pruning Secateurs with PVC Grip Steel Handle Gardening Tool
+ Nurseryserve Compressed CocoPeat Block, 5Kg
+ Prasperity, Pebble Art Handcrafted Garden and Room Décor for Home by NationBloom

Price 856 1128 24% Off

Total price:

856

SKU: NBIC705

Want to tell us your experience with this product ? Just login and add your comments