125Rs Extra Discount on 1st Order Use Code : LOVE125 | All India Delivery | Largest Range of Plants  

Welcome to Nationbloom

Dracaena Limelight Dragon Tree Plant

Dracaena Limelight Dragon Tree Plant

The Dracaena marginata is a species from a large plant genus (Dracaena). plant having old canes and bright chartreuse glossy strap-like leaves will make your place look so beautiful.

MRP: 669 892 25% Off

(Inclusive of all taxes)

    Today's Offer

  • FREE SHIPPING on orders above ₹399
  • 10% EXTRA Discount on 1st Purchase, Use Code : GET10 Min. Purchase Rs. 1000

Quantity

Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist

Find Me in >>

Air Purifying Plants | Plants for ac rooms | Dracaena plant | Plant for living room | Plant for office desk | Plant for bed room | Top 10 plants for terrace balcony | Top 10 air purifying house plants | All Foliage Plants | Easy To Grow Plants | Pet Friendly Plants | Colorful Foliage Plants

 

Purchase Description

  • Dracaena Limelight Dragon Tree
  • Product Material : Natural Plant With Pot , Quantity : 1
  • Pot : Height : 5 Inches (13 cm), Pot Colour : Black (Plastic)
  • Very easy to maintain and Suitable for gifting to Plant Lovers

Plant Description

botanical name :Dracaena deremensis ‘Limelight’
common names : Madagascar Limelight Dragon

The Dracaena Limelight is among the easiest indoor plants around. This bright indoor plant will flourish and adapt in almost any environment. With glossy, electric lime green leaves this native African tropical houseplant thrives as a low-light interior plant and even adapts to fluorescent lighting. It will also grow well in indirect bright light, but the foliage will be a lighter green in color.

NASA lists the Dracaena Limelight as an excellent plant for removing harmful chemicals from the air. Their tolerance of a wide range of conditions makes them an excellent choice for the beginner plant owner.

Disclaimer: The image is for reference purposes only. The actual product may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc.


Frequently bought together

Choose item to buy together
+ (Set of 4) 3 Ft Moss Stick
+ Super White Pebbles Polished 500GM
+ Cocochips - Coco Husk Block 4.5kg

Price 1343 1859 22% Off

Total price:

1343

SKU: NBIC87

Want to tell us your experience with this product ? Just login and add your comments