125Rs Extra Discount on 1st Order Use Code : LOVE125 | All India Delivery | Largest Range of Plants  

Welcome to Nationbloom

Deenanath Grass Seeds 500 Gm
Deenanath Grass Seeds 500 Gm
Deenanath Grass Seeds 500 Gm

Deenanath Grass Seeds 500 Gm

Grow this good quantity, high germination Dinanath grass which s an annual tufted grass.

MRP: 768 960 20% Off

(Inclusive of all taxes)

    Today's Offer

  • FREE SHIPPING on orders above ₹399
  • 10% EXTRA Discount on 1st Purchase, Use Code : GET10 Min. Purchase Rs. 1000

Quantity

Out Of Stock Add to Wishlist

Find Me in >>

All Tree and Grass Seeds

Purchase Description

  • Deenanath Grass Seeds
  • Quantity : 500 Gm seeds

Product Description

Common name:Desho grass, Deenanath

Hindi Name:Deenanath

Botanical name:Pennisetum pedicellatum

English Name : indigenous grass

Family :Poaceae

Desho grass (Pennisetum pedicellatum), known simply as desho, is an indigenous grass of Ethiopia belonging to the Poaceae family of monocot . It is also known as annual kyasuwa grass in Nigeria, bare in Mauritania, and deenanath grass in India. It grows in its native geographic location, naturally spreading across the escarpment of the Ethiopian highlands. Widely available in this location, it is ideal for livestock feed and can be sustainably cultivated on small plots of land. Thus desho is becoming increasingly utilized, along with various soil and water conservation techniques, as a local method of improving grazing land management and combating a growing productivity problem of the local region.

Similar Suggested Items


Frequently bought together

Choose item to buy together
+ Nurseryserve Compressed CocoPeat Block, 5Kg
+ Enriched general purpose potting soil mix - 5 kg
+ Set of 6 Seedling Trays for Seed Germination with 50 Cavities for All Types Saplings
+ 2 Inch 5 Cm Khurpa Steel Handle With Grip Gardening Tool

Price 1181 1711 30% Off

Total price:

1181

SKU: NBIC1050

Want to tell us your experience with this product ? Just login and add your comments